Privacy policy

Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data

User: Internet user connecting to the aforementioned site: procsea.com/fr In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. The owner of the website procsea.com/fr only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the procsea.com/fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the reason, in particular when entering such data themselves. The user of the procsea.com/fr website is then informed whether providing this information is obligatory or not. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose the personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send a request to procsea.com/fr by email, to the address for the webmaster, or by submitting a written and signed request accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent. No personal information of a user of the procsea.com/fr website is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to third parties without the knowledge of the user. Only the hypothetical takeover of the procsea.com/fr website from the owner of the site and of the rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser, who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to users of the procsea.com/fr website. The site procsea.com/fr is registered with the CNIL under number XXX. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
facebooklinkedinyoutubeinstagramcrossmenu