LEGAL NOTICE

 

1. Presentation of the site:
 

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Confiance dans l'économie numérique (French Data Protection Act), referred to as LCEN, we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the website : procsea.com/fr

 

Legal information:

Company Name: SA Procsea

Address: Chemin des riettes 2 1815 Montreux

Tel: +33 2 30 96 44 42

With capital of: 127,272 CHF

SIRET: CHE-298 446 142 RCS: CLARENS

VAT number: CHE-298 446 142

Email address: info@procsea.com

The Creator of the site is: procsea.com

The person responsible for publication is: Amine Ouanes

The person responsible for publication can be contacted at: amine@procsea.com

The person responsible for the publication is a legal entity

The Webmaster is: Procsea

Contact the Webmaster: info@procsea.com

The host of the site is: Heroku http://heroku.com

 

2. Description of the services provided:

The site procsea.com/fr aims to provide information about all the company's activities.

The owner of the site strives to provide accurate information on the procsea.com/fr website as far as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in its updates, whether by it or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information on the site procsea.com/fr is for information, non-exhaustive, and subject to change. It is given subject to modification that may have been made since it was placed on line.

 

3. Intellectual property and plagarism:

The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software...

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of the elements of the site, in whole or in part, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization via the email: info@procsea.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The website procsea.com/fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information...) set up with the permission of the site's owner. However, the owner of the site is unable to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability thereby for the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during their visits to the site procsea.com/fr, one or more cookies may automatically be installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a website. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also used for various frequentation measurements.

Browser settings allow the user to be informed of the presence of a cookie and to possibly refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure their computer to refuse the installation of cookies as follows:

Under Internet Explorer: tab Tools / Internet Options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Click OK to confirm.

Under Netscape: tab Edit / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Click OK to confirm.

 

5. Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting to the aforementioned site: procsea.com/fr

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

The owner of the website procsea.com/fr only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the procsea.com/fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the reason, in particular when entering such data themselves. The user of the procsea.com/fr website is then informed whether providing this information is obligatory or not.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose the personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send a request to procsea.com/fr by email, to the address for the webmaster, or by submitting a written and signed request accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of a user of the procsea.com/fr website is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to third parties without the knowledge of the user. Only the hypothetical takeover of the procsea.com/fr website from the owner of the site and of the rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser, who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to users of the procsea.com/fr website.

The site procsea.com/fr is registered with the CNIL under number XXX.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.